Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WSKG-DT3 on Wednesday, April 25, 2018
12:00 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Seafood Supper (TV-G) Julia demonstrates how to prepare pan-seared salmon; scientist Dan Souza discusses wild and farmed salmon; Elle Simone shows Julia how to prepare shrimp scampi.
12:30 AM
Pati's Mexican Table The Art Of Mole (TV-G) Pati explores the basics of mole, it's history and importance, and she offers recipes for mole verde with pork and white beans, and almendrado with chicken.
1:00 AM
Family Ingredients California - Smoked Fish (HD, TV-G) Singer-songwriter and surfer Jack Johnson, from Hawaii, shares memories of his father, his recipe for smoked fish, and tales about early surfer migration.
1:30 AM
Bare Feet with Mickela Mallozzi The Lumbee Dance of the Spring Moon (Robeson County, North Carolina - USA) (TV-G) Host Mickela Mallozzi takes part in a Native-American Pow Wow with the Lumbee tribe, learning more about their culture and exploring their hardships.
2:00 AM
Martha Bakes Cookies of Australia & New Zealand (HD, TV-G) Martha bakes chocolate-mint sandwich cookies, ginger biscuits made with a ginger trifecta, and melting moments cookies with a passion fruit filling.
2:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Seafood Supper (TV-G) Julia demonstrates how to prepare pan-seared salmon; scientist Dan Souza discusses wild and farmed salmon; Elle Simone shows Julia how to prepare shrimp scampi.
3:00 AM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Cadenet, France (HD, TV-G) Pete sees how fleur de sel salt is harvested, then he meets with a mother-daughter chef team who makes artichokes Proven├žal, gluten-free focaccia and lamb stew.
3:30 AM
Joanne Weir's Plates & Places Cookies (HD, TV-G) Joanne searches for the perfect cookie in Amsterdam, France, the Greek islands, Italy and San Antonio; back in California, Joanne makes ice cream sandwiches.
4:00 AM
The Woodwright's Shop Welsh Stick Chair (HD, TV-G) The host uses traditional tools and methods to create a Welsh stick chair, which shares many design features with the Windsor style.
4:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Chile: From Seaside to Mountaintop (TV-G) Joseph visits Chile's capital Santiago, goes ice-climbing in the glaciers of the Andes, attends a wine-tasting in the Maipo Valley, and visits Valparaiso.
5:00 AM
Two for the Road Adventure in Jackson Hole, Wyoming (HD, TV-G)
5:30 AM
Martha Bakes Cookies of Australia & New Zealand (HD, TV-G) Martha bakes chocolate-mint sandwich cookies, ginger biscuits made with a ginger trifecta, and melting moments cookies with a passion fruit filling.
6:00 AM
Knit and Crochet Now! Snug-Bug Baby Blankets (TV-G) Vanessa showcases instructions for arm-knitting a baby blanket using chunky yarn; Ellen shares tips on how to crochet sideways to make a baby blanket.
6:30 AM
Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop Renoir - Landscapes, Cagnes Sur Mer, France (HD, TV-PG) David retraces the steps of famous landscape artists, featuring David setting up his easel in an ancient olive grove overlooking the Mediterranean.
7:00 AM
New Scandinavian Cooking A Whole Salmon (TV-G) Andreas visits the island of Skrova before getting the chance to prepare salmon carpaccio, smoke salmon and oven-baked salmon in front of the Namsen River.
7:30 AM
Ciao Italia Beans and Lentils (TV-G) Mary Ann travels to Lizori to cook with Chef Danielle Bottoni; she prepares a traditional chickpea and farro salad with a healthy helping of farro soup.
8:00 AM
Baking with Julia Mary Bergin (HD, TV-G) Scheduled: Spago's head pastry chef, Mary Bergin, prepares bundt cake and chiffon roll.
8:30 AM
Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook Life's a Picnic (HD, TV-G) Annabel Langbein is joined by her daughter as they pick apricots at a Wanaka orchard and prepare a Chili Dipping Sauce and Bang Bang Chicken Salad.
9:00 AM
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa Paris (TV-G) A look at the arts, sights, parks, markets and cafes of Paris; tips on riding the Metro and shopping for essentials like bread, cheese, ham, and pastries.
9:30 AM
In the Americas with David Yetman In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot (HD, TV-G) David Yetman explores the forests, rivers, lakes and volcanoes of southern Chile as well as visits some of the Native American and immigrant communities.
10:00 AM
Ask This Old House Shower Valve, Chainsaws, Bucket Stool (HD, TV-G) Richard repairs and replaces a leaky shower valve; Roger explains chainsaw safety features; Kevin makes a bucket stool with maker Ben Uyeda.
10:30 AM
American Woodshop The Harvest Table (HD, TV-G) Master woodcrafter and host Scott Phillips demonstrates how to create unique, beautiful items using basic tools that can be found in one's home shop.
11:00 AM
Garden Smart (TV-G) Expert gardeners share their experience and knowledge on planting, yard preparation and other tips on how to make amateur gardening more effective and fun.
11:30 AM
Craft In America Process (HD, TV-PG) A group of artists explain how to learn a craft, how to make a living as an artist, and how to find the creative strength to overcome personal demons.
12:30 PM
Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop Renoir - Landscapes, Cagnes Sur Mer, France (HD, TV-PG) David retraces the steps of famous landscape artists, featuring David setting up his easel in an ancient olive grove overlooking the Mediterranean.
1:00 PM
New Scandinavian Cooking A Whole Salmon (TV-G) Andreas visits the island of Skrova before getting the chance to prepare salmon carpaccio, smoke salmon and oven-baked salmon in front of the Namsen River.
1:30 PM
Ciao Italia Beans and Lentils (TV-G) Mary Ann travels to Lizori to cook with Chef Danielle Bottoni; she prepares a traditional chickpea and farro salad with a healthy helping of farro soup.
2:00 PM
Baking with Julia Mary Bergin (HD, TV-G) Scheduled: Spago's head pastry chef, Mary Bergin, prepares bundt cake and chiffon roll.
2:30 PM
Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook Life's a Picnic (HD, TV-G) Annabel Langbein is joined by her daughter as they pick apricots at a Wanaka orchard and prepare a Chili Dipping Sauce and Bang Bang Chicken Salad.
3:00 PM
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa Paris (TV-G) A look at the arts, sights, parks, markets and cafes of Paris; tips on riding the Metro and shopping for essentials like bread, cheese, ham, and pastries.
3:30 PM
In the Americas with David Yetman In the Shadow of the Volcanoes: Chile's Melting Pot (HD, TV-G) David Yetman explores the forests, rivers, lakes and volcanoes of southern Chile as well as visits some of the Native American and immigrant communities.
4:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe South Ireland: Waterford to the Ring of Kerry (TV-G) A visit along Ireland's south coast including, Waterford's crystal factory, the Kennedy family homestead, the Dunbrody famine ship, and Kinsale's fortresses.
4:30 PM
American Woodshop The Harvest Table (HD, TV-G) Master woodcrafter and host Scott Phillips demonstrates how to create unique, beautiful items using basic tools that can be found in one's home shop.
5:00 PM
Garden Smart (TV-G) Expert gardeners share their experience and knowledge on planting, yard preparation and other tips on how to make amateur gardening more effective and fun.
5:30 PM
Craft In America Process (HD, TV-PG) A group of artists explain how to learn a craft, how to make a living as an artist, and how to find the creative strength to overcome personal demons.
6:30 PM
Joanne Weir's Plates & Places You Say Tomato (HD, TV-G) Joanne travels to Parma, Italy, to learn about the Italian tomato; in her San Francisco kitchen, Joanne makes tomato corn chowder and eggs in purgatory.
7:00 PM
Ellie's Real Good Food Carbo diem (TV-G) Chef Ellie Krieger demonstrates healthy, family-friendly recipes and provides accurate information about the benefits and drawbacks of carbs.
7:30 PM
Mexico: One Plate at a Time A Tour of Traditions (HD, TV-G) Rick Bayless visits Mercado de Lucas Galvez in Merida, Mexico, for a tour that features a look being taken at how recado spice pastes are made.
8:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Party Fixings (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares some party dishes, including fig and prosciutto Barstow, marinated winter squash and prosciutto purses tied with chives.
8:30 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Spicy and Sour for Supper (HD, TV-G) Bridget instructs Julia on how to cook a Latin version of the classic dish arroz con pollo; equipment expert Adam Ried shows the best dry measuring cups.
9:00 PM
A Chef's Life Prolific Peppers (HD, TV-G) Vivian prepares peppers for a trip to Lambstock, an event where chefs come together; even though Warren drives, the road presents unexpected obstacles.
9:30 PM
Joanne Weir's Plates & Places You Say Tomato (HD, TV-G) Joanne travels to Parma, Italy, to learn about the Italian tomato; in her San Francisco kitchen, Joanne makes tomato corn chowder and eggs in purgatory.
10:00 PM
Ask This Old House Shower Valve, Chainsaws, Bucket Stool (HD, TV-G) Richard repairs and replaces a leaky shower valve; Roger explains chainsaw safety features; Kevin makes a bucket stool with maker Ben Uyeda.
10:30 PM
Rick Steves' Europe South Ireland: Waterford to the Ring of Kerry (TV-G) A visit along Ireland's south coast including, Waterford's crystal factory, the Kennedy family homestead, the Dunbrody famine ship, and Kinsale's fortresses.
11:00 PM
Destination Craft with Jim West Nepal (HD, TV-G) Jim West Visits Nepal and explores the Kathmandu Valley, where master artisans make paper and clay masks, felted balls for clothes dryers and a singing bowl.
11:30 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Party Fixings (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares some party dishes, including fig and prosciutto Barstow, marinated winter squash and prosciutto purses tied with chives.
Documentary
Education
Food
Home
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -