Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WSKG-DT3 on Tuesday, November 21, 2017
12:00 AM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Big Flavors from Little Italy (HD, TV-G) Bridget prepares Zeppoles with a home-cooking method; Adam checks out splatter screens; Ashley Moore demonstrates how to prepare a slow-cooker chicken stock.
12:30 AM
Simply Ming Hawaii - Roy Yamaguchi and Alan Wong (TV-G) Award-winning chef Ming Tsai provides a repertoire of simple, 20-minute recipes that can subsequently be integrated into numerous other dishes.
1:00 AM
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke Much At Steak (HD, TV-G) Steven gives a lesson in how to grill steak, beginning with a tomahawk steak, followed by a strip steak, and finishing with albacore "filet mignons."
1:30 AM
Curious Traveler Curious Paris (HD, TV-G) Christine travels to Paris to uncover the history behind the Eiffel Tower, the Pont Alexandre III, the Opera Garnier and a Romano-Byzantine basilica.
2:00 AM
Lidia's Kitchen Olive Oil (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares dishes using traditional, flavorsome recipes, including a delectable tomato and bread salad, rice and lentil soup, and a cannoli napoleon.
2:30 AM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Big Flavors from Little Italy (HD, TV-G) Bridget prepares Zeppoles with a home-cooking method; Adam checks out splatter screens; Ashley Moore demonstrates how to prepare a slow-cooker chicken stock.
3:00 AM
Taste the Islands Sak Pase (HD, TV-G) Chef Thia designs a menu with memories of home, featuring a simple tomato avocado salad, Haitian turkey sautéed in white wine, and passion fruit rum punch.
3:30 AM
Pati's Mexican Table Mexican-Style Kids' Party (TV-G) Pati plans out a festivity menu by making chicken flautas, corn with different seasonings on it and chocolate and cajeta cupcakes for a Mexican dessert.
4:00 AM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) The dining room floor becomes a barn door; Roger teaches about horticulture; the team puts radiant heat in the garage floor; the front porch gets new columns.
4:30 AM
Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan (HD, TV-G)
5:30 AM
Lidia's Kitchen Olive Oil (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares dishes using traditional, flavorsome recipes, including a delectable tomato and bread salad, rice and lentil soup, and a cannoli napoleon.
6:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Magic Inch Quilts, Part 1 (TV-G) Host and sewing expert Nancy Zieman demonstrates how to easily create improvisational quilt designs using color and simple piecing techniques.
6:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Pretty Autumn Day (TV-G) Art enthusiast and painting instructor Bob Ross gives instructions on how to create a painting that features the scene of a colorful valley on an Autumn day.
7:00 AM
Primal Grill with Steven Raichlen Shell Games (TV-G) Oysters on the half-shell, soaked in a tequila marinade; shrimp cocktail with fresh Mediterranean salsa; lobster tails.
7:30 AM
Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Food Memories (HD, TV-G) Joanne Weir creates several different treats, including a Green Salad with garlic croutons with a touch of balsamic red wine dressing and a unique pizza.
8:00 AM
Dining with the Chef (HD, TV-G) Host Yu Hayami introduces Americans to the techniques, ingredients and harmony of preparing Japanese cuisine, cooking alongside masters and guests.
8:30 AM
Nick Stellino's Cooking with Friends Tuna, Fried Potatoes and Clams (TV-G) Chef Sylvain Delpique prepares tuna wrapped in potato and stuffed with crab and cucumber; Nick makes potatoes with red peppers and clams with sausage.
9:00 AM
Fringe Benefits Charleston, WV (HD, TV-G)
9:30 AM
Bare Feet in NYC with Mickela Mallozzi The Balkans in the Boroughs (HD, TV-PG)
10:00 AM
The Woodwright's Shop Swedish Shrink Box (HD, TV-G) Woodworker Peter Follansbee joins Roy once again to demonstrate how to turn hollowed wood into a Swedish shrink box with an inserted bottom.
10:30 AM
Woodsmith Shop Precision Joinery (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
11:00 AM
Growing a Greener World Hope for Heroes (HD, TV-G) Farmers whose lives have been changed by the Farmer Veteran Coalition, an organization that helps veterans begin careers in farming, tell their stories.
11:30 AM
Baby Makes 3 Beaches, Books, and Baby (HD, TV-G) An informative show that teaches parents and future parents how to raise their children better with numerous ideas that viewers can do themselves.
12:00 PM
Sewing with Nancy Magic Inch Quilts, Part 1 (TV-G) Host and sewing expert Nancy Zieman demonstrates how to easily create improvisational quilt designs using color and simple piecing techniques.
12:30 PM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Pretty Autumn Day (TV-G) Art enthusiast and painting instructor Bob Ross gives instructions on how to create a painting that features the scene of a colorful valley on an Autumn day.
1:00 PM
Primal Grill with Steven Raichlen Shell Games (TV-G) Oysters on the half-shell, soaked in a tequila marinade; shrimp cocktail with fresh Mediterranean salsa; lobster tails.
1:30 PM
Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence Food Memories (HD, TV-G) Joanne Weir creates several different treats, including a Green Salad with garlic croutons with a touch of balsamic red wine dressing and a unique pizza.
2:00 PM
Dining with the Chef (HD, TV-G) Host Yu Hayami introduces Americans to the techniques, ingredients and harmony of preparing Japanese cuisine, cooking alongside masters and guests.
2:30 PM
Nick Stellino's Cooking with Friends Tuna, Fried Potatoes and Clams (TV-G) Chef Sylvain Delpique prepares tuna wrapped in potato and stuffed with crab and cucumber; Nick makes potatoes with red peppers and clams with sausage.
3:00 PM
Fringe Benefits Charleston, WV (HD, TV-G)
3:30 PM
Bare Feet in NYC with Mickela Mallozzi The Balkans in the Boroughs (HD, TV-PG)
4:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe The Best of Israel (TV-G) In Israel, Rick tries local cuisine and visits Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Masada, sites around the Sea of Galilee, the Yad Vashem and an Orthodox Jewish neighborhood.
4:30 PM
Woodsmith Shop Precision Joinery (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
5:00 PM
Growing a Greener World Hope for Heroes (HD, TV-G) Farmers whose lives have been changed by the Farmer Veteran Coalition, an organization that helps veterans begin careers in farming, tell their stories.
5:30 PM
Baby Makes 3 Beaches, Books, and Baby (HD, TV-G) An informative show that teaches parents and future parents how to raise their children better with numerous ideas that viewers can do themselves.
6:00 PM
The Woodwright's Shop Swedish Shrink Box (HD, TV-G) Woodworker Peter Follansbee joins Roy once again to demonstrate how to turn hollowed wood into a Swedish shrink box with an inserted bottom.
6:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table Fonda Favorites (TV-G) Host Pati Jinich uses smaller Mexican restaurants as she makes meatballs in chipotle sauce, white rice with fried plantains and a tres leches cake.
7:00 PM
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen It's Taboulie Time (HD, TV-G) Julie prepare a variety of delectable dishes, including lamb kebabs, Lebanese-style French fries, and a garlic, olive oil and lemon sauce called toum.
7:30 PM
Baking with Julia Nick Malgieri (HD, TV-G) Scheduled: pastry chef and author Nick Malgieri prepares zaleti, X cookies, amaretti, pizzelle, classic biscotti and tuiles.
8:00 PM
Martha Bakes Fruit Curds (HD, TV-G) Host Martha Stewart demonstrates how to prepare a Rapsberry Whipped Cream Jellyroll as well as a multi-tiered Caramel Buttercream Cake.
8:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Elegant Fall Dinner (TV-G) Bridget prepares a Tuscan-style roast pork dish with garlic and rosemary; Adam Ried evaluates wine accessories; a test cook prepares farro salad with tomatoes.
9:00 PM
Mike Colameco's Real Food Host Mike Colameco showcases a behind-the-scenes look at the best kitchens in the world and interviews critically acclaimed chefs of world class restaurants.
9:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table Fonda Favorites (TV-G) Host Pati Jinich uses smaller Mexican restaurants as she makes meatballs in chipotle sauce, white rice with fried plantains and a tres leches cake.
10:00 PM
The Woodwright's Shop Swedish Shrink Box (HD, TV-G) Woodworker Peter Follansbee joins Roy once again to demonstrate how to turn hollowed wood into a Swedish shrink box with an inserted bottom.
10:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Taiwan Lantern Festival (TV-G) Joseph explores the famed city of Taiwan at the annual lantern festival, enjoying street-side puppet shows and traditional foods while hiking the mountains.
11:00 PM
Weekends with Yankee Buried Treasure (HD, TV-G) Richard Wiese and Amy Traverso meet a photographer who documents life aboard a lobster-fishing boat and taste New Hampshire oysters with chef Jeremy Sewall.
11:30 PM
Martha Bakes Fruit Curds (HD, TV-G) Host Martha Stewart demonstrates how to prepare a Rapsberry Whipped Cream Jellyroll as well as a multi-tiered Caramel Buttercream Cake.
Food
Home
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2017. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -